Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Poonam Kaur


POONAM KAUR PROFILE

Poonam Kaur the pretty & young actress in South India . She is now very busy in south india with her up coming projects.




Intersting Profile of Poonam



Other Name : Deepa .

Birth Place : Hyderabad,India.

Height : 5 Feet 4 inches.

Education :She Compeleted fashion designing at the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) in Delhi In 2006.

Sexy Spot : smile & Eyes.

Family : Father & Mother .

First Film:Mayajalam (Telugu).

Hobbies : Dancing , Music & reading books .

Favorite Colour : Black and white .

Favorite Food : Continental; steamed food,Punjabi, South Indian cuisines.

Favorite Clothes :T- shirts,Jeans, sarees.

Favorite place :Kerela,London,Hyderabad

Favorite writer : Jhon Grisham

Favorite Music Director : A.R. Rahman .

Favorite Singer : Hariharan.

Favorite movies: Chak De India.

Favorite Hero : shahrukh,amir,Cheeranjeevi .

Favorite heroine : Sri Devi,Shobana & rekha .

Languages Known :English, Hindi,punjabi,Telugu.

Likes in others : innocent, Loving Nature & hard working .

Dislikes in others : lazy , dirty, Cruel .

For beauty : aerobics .

Life Goal : Big actress in India .

Profession : Modeling & Actress.








You might also like:

No comments:

Post a Comment